1. Summer Activities for Kids in U.S. Checkout New and Interesting Ideas Kids will Enjoy!
    Dismiss Notice

Shri Sai Satcharita Quiz.

Discussion in 'Religious places & Spiritual people' started by suryakala, Aug 1, 2016.

  1. waiting4rmlong

    waiting4rmlong Gold IL'ite

    Messages:
    381
    Likes Received:
    261
    Trophy Points:
    123
    Gender:
    Female
    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 191. Answer c) Mr. Cholkar
    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 192. Answer d) Dasganu Maharaj
     
    suryakala likes this.
  2. suryakala

    suryakala Finest Post Winner

    Messages:
    7,232
    Likes Received:
    8,834
    Trophy Points:
    470
    Gender:
    Female
    APRIL 19.jpg

    Reading, understanding and enjoying Sai Satcharita is a step for realizing Sai Baba the Self in us.

    To encourage this process, try to answer this Quiz below.

    There are no restrictions. Consult Sai Satcharita to answer. To help those with the constraint of time, the answer shall be published along with the next Quiz. Enjoy. Realize your Self.

    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 193.

    Who was the host of Mr. Cholkar, when he visited Baba.

    a) Nanasaheb Chandorkar

    b) Kaka Mahajani

    c) Dasganu Maharaj

    d) Bapusaheb Jog.

    Answer for the Quiz- 191.

    Who vowed like this to Baba," Baba, I am poor man, unable to support my family. If by your grace, I pass the departmental examination, and get a permanent post, I shall go to Shirdi, fall at Your Feet and distribute sugar- candy in your name".

    a) Nanasaheb Chandorlar

    b) Kaka Mahajani

    c) Mr. Cholkar

    d) Dasganu Maharaj.

    The correct answer is- c) Mr. Cholkar. Source- Sri Sai Satcharita, ch- 15.

    Answer for the Quiz- 192.

    Who spread the fame of Sri Sai Baba in the konkan by his splendid Kirtans?

    a) nanasaheb Chandorkar

    b) Kaka Mahajani

    c) Balabua

    d) Dasganu Maharaj.

    The correct answer is- d) Dasganu Maharaj. Source- Sri Sai Satcharita, ch- 15.

    Hearty Congrats to dear @waiting4rmlong sister for the correct answers! Look forward to your continuing the correct answers in the coming days.

    May Sai Baba bless you with motherhood soon.

    Om Sri Sai Nath.
     
  3. waiting4rmlong

    waiting4rmlong Gold IL'ite

    Messages:
    381
    Likes Received:
    261
    Trophy Points:
    123
    Gender:
    Female
    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 193.Answer d) Bapusaheb Jog
     
    suryakala likes this.
  4. suryakala

    suryakala Finest Post Winner

    Messages:
    7,232
    Likes Received:
    8,834
    Trophy Points:
    470
    Gender:
    Female
    AQUOTE2.jpg

    Reading, understanding and enjoying Sai Satcharita is a step for realizing Sai Baba the Self in us.

    To encourage this process, try to answer this Quiz below.

    There are no restrictions. Consult Sai Satcharita to answer. To help those with the constraint of time, the answer shall be published along with the next Quiz. Enjoy. Realize your Self.

    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 194.

    In the tale of two little lizards, the sister of the lizard was came from-

    a) Kopargaon

    b) Panderpore

    c) Aurangabad

    d) Nasik.

    Answer for the Quiz- 193.

    Who was the host of Mr. Cholkar, when he visited Baba.

    a) Nanasaheb Chandorkar

    b) Kaka Mahajani

    c) Dasganu Maharaj

    d) Bapusaheb Jog.

    The correct answer is- d) Bapusaheb Jog. Source- Sri Sai Satcharita, ch- 15.

    Hearty Congrats to dear @waiting4rmlong for the correct answer! Look forward to your continuing the correct answers in the coming days.

    May Baba bless you and fulfill all your wishes soon.

    Om Sri Sai Nath.
     
  5. waiting4rmlong

    waiting4rmlong Gold IL'ite

    Messages:
    381
    Likes Received:
    261
    Trophy Points:
    123
    Gender:
    Female
    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 194.Answer c) Aurangabad
     
    suryakala likes this.
  6. suryakala

    suryakala Finest Post Winner

    Messages:
    7,232
    Likes Received:
    8,834
    Trophy Points:
    470
    Gender:
    Female
    APRIL 21.jpg

    Reading, understanding and enjoying Sai Satcharita is a step for realizing Sai Baba the Self in us.

    To encourage this process, try to answer this Quiz below.

    There are no restrictions. Consult Sai Satcharita to answer. To help those with the constraint of time, the answer shall be published along with the next Quiz. Enjoy. Realize your Self.

    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 195.

    Why the rich man who was very prosperous in his life. He had amassed large quantity of wealth, houses, field and lands, and had many servants and dependents came to Shirdi.

    a) To have darshan of Baba.

    b) To meet the Dasganu Maharaj

    c) To have Brahma- Jnana(Gyan).

    d) Shirdi was on his way to Kopargaon.

    Answer for the Quiz- 194.

    In the tale of two little lizards, the sister of the lizard was came from-

    a) Kopargaon

    b) Panderpore

    c) Aurangabad

    d) Nasik.

    The correct answer is- c) Aurangabad. Source- Sri Sai Satcharita, ch- 15.

    Hearty Congrats to dear @waiting4rmlong sister for the correct answer! Look forward to your continuing the correct answers in the coming days.

    May Baba bless you and guide you always.

    Om Sri Sai Nathaya Namaha.
     
  7. waiting4rmlong

    waiting4rmlong Gold IL'ite

    Messages:
    381
    Likes Received:
    261
    Trophy Points:
    123
    Gender:
    Female
    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 195. Answer c) To have Brahma- Jnana(Gyan).
     
    suryakala likes this.
  8. suryakala

    suryakala Finest Post Winner

    Messages:
    7,232
    Likes Received:
    8,834
    Trophy Points:
    470
    Gender:
    Female
    APRIL 24.JPG

    Reading, understanding and enjoying Sai Satcharita is a step for realizing Sai Baba the Self in us.

    To encourage this process, try to answer this Quiz below.

    There are no restrictions. Consult Sai Satcharita to answer. To help those with the constraint of time, the answer shall be published along with the next Quiz. Enjoy. Realize your Self.

    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 196.

    Baba called a boy and told him to go to one Nandu Marwari, and get from him a hand- loan of Rs....

    a) 2

    b) 5

    c) 10

    d) 15.

    Answer for the Quiz- 195.

    Why the rich man who was very prosperous in his life. He had amassed large quantity of wealth, houses, field and lands, and had many servants and dependents came to Shirdi.

    a) To have darshan of Baba.

    b) To meet the Dasganu Maharaj

    c) To have Brahma- Jnana(Gyan).

    d) Shirdi was on his way to Kopargaon.

    The correct answer is- c) To have Brahma- Jnana. (Gyan). Source- Sri Sai Satcharita, ch- 16& 17.

    Hearty Congrats to dear @waiting4rmlong sister for the correct answer! Look forward to your continuing the correct answers in the coming days.

    May Baba bless you and your DH with a lovely child soon.

    Om Sri Sai Nathaya Namaha.
     
  9. waiting4rmlong

    waiting4rmlong Gold IL'ite

    Messages:
    381
    Likes Received:
    261
    Trophy Points:
    123
    Gender:
    Female
    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 196. Answer is b) 5rs
     
    suryakala likes this.
  10. suryakala

    suryakala Finest Post Winner

    Messages:
    7,232
    Likes Received:
    8,834
    Trophy Points:
    470
    Gender:
    Female
    APRIL 25.jpg

    Reading, understanding and enjoying Sai Satcharita is a step for realizing Sai Baba the Self in us.

    To encourage this process, try to answer this Quiz below.

    There are no restrictions. Consult Sai Satcharita to answer. To help those with the constraint of time, the answer shall be published along with the next Quiz. Enjoy. Realize your Self.

    Sri Sai Satcharita Quiz- 197.

    Where rich man, who came for Brahma- Jnana (Gyan) met Baba at--------

    a) Lendi Gardens (Bagh)

    b) Sathe Wada

    c) Masjid

    d) Chavadi.

    Answer for the Quiz- 196.

    Baba called a boy and told him to go to one Nandu Marwari, and get from him a hand- loan of Rs....

    a) 2

    b) 5

    c) 10

    d) 15.

    The correct answer is- b) 5 Rs. Source- Sri Sai Satcharita, ch- 16&17.

    Hearty Congrats to dear @waiting4rmlong sister for the correct answer! Look forward to your continuing the correct answers in the coming days.

    May Baba bless you and fulfill your wishes soon.

    Om Sri Sai Nathaya Namaha.
     

Share This Page